Product center

HDMI Active Optical Cable

DP Active Optical Cable ( edition 1.4)

DVI Active Optical Cable

USB3.0 Active Optical Cable

Fiber Converter

KVM signal long distance transmission system

PLC Splitter

Fiber optic patchcord

Data Center Products

 Contact us

Shenzhen Hangalaxy Technology Co., Ltd.

Add.: Rm. 5F, Bldg. A3, Innovation and Pioneer Park, Hangcheng Avenue, Baoan, Shenzhen, China

Tel.: +86 755 23223105

Fax: +86 755 23223105

QQ: 710739146

Email: zdf@hangalaxy.com

 Product center

HDMI Active Optical Cable

Hangalaxy HDMI Active Optical Cable is the most convenient, effective, stable long-distance, Ultra HD signal transmission solution. Ultra HD 4k signal transmission, Transmission Distance > 100m, 3D signal support, Plug and Play and no need external power.

DP Active Optical Cable ( edition 1.4)

support 8k@60Hz image transmission.Cable diameter:4.0mm,Tensile Performance(long-term/short-term):100N/200N,length can reach 15m - 50m.

DVI Active Optical Cable

DVI AOC needs to write the EDID information of the target display device at the source end, and the source end connector come with the EDID function.Double male UC single channel, the highest band width is 10.2Gbps, length can reach 15m~300m.

USB3.0 Active Optical Cable HU3 series ( no power supply)

Powered by USB VBUS, can't directly power-up USB devices.With adapter, backward compatible with USB2.0 / 1.1 device, standard dual male head.The handwidth is 5Gbps, transmission distance 10m - 100m.

USB3.0 Hybrid Cable HU3H series (with power supply)

USB3.0 host port standard type A male head,USB3.0 devices port standard type A female seat(with locking screw hole).The handwidth is 5Gbps, transmission distance10m - 50m.

Fiber Converter

10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards.

KVM signal long distance transmission system

Hangalaxy KVM long-distance solutions including terminal box, USB3.0 high-speed data cable, HDMI AOC is a highly efficient and cost-effective computer terminal remote control solution, with a lot potential advantages in many enterprises, public network offices and entertainment environment.

PLC

PLC Splitter is based on Planar Lightwave technology and high-precision alignment of the process of the optical power splitter, which can evenly divided one or two light into multiple light, usually expressed as lxN or 2xN.

Fiber optic patchcord

Fiber optic patchcord is plug type connection device for optical communication equipment, can precisely butt joint two end face of fiber optic, So that emitted optical output light energy (signal) can maximum combine to the receiving fiber.

Active Optical Cables

10G SFP+AOC Transmission distance:1-300m;40G QSFP+ AOC Transmission distance:1-150m.

MPO/MTP Optical fiber jumper

Hangalaxy MPO/MTP Optical fiber jumper can easily deploy data center and fiber optic infrastructure environment. Span in connection the module box or fan-out cable between MDA, HDA and EDA area, the efficient plug & play architecture greatly reduces the initial installation and ongoing maintenance costs.

MTP/MPO-LC Type Cassette

MPO Cassettes are designed for Data Center Solutions supporting the to pologies as specified in the Data Center Standards.

MPO-LC Type Distribution Box

MPO-LC Type Distribution Box in line with the network development trend of high density high capacity.

Page 1
Page 2
Page 3