Product center

HDMI Active Optical Cable

DP Active Optical Cable ( edition 1.4)

DVI Active Optical Cable

USB3.0 Active Optical Cable

Fiber Converter

KVM signal long distance transmission system

PLC Splitter

Fiber optic patchcord

Data Center Products

 Contact us

Shenzhen Hangalaxy Technology Co., Ltd.

Add.: Rm. 5F, Bldg. A3, Innovation and Pioneer Park, Hangcheng Avenue, Baoan, Shenzhen, China

Tel.: +86 755 23223105

Fax: +86 755 23223105

QQ: 710739146

Email: zdf@hangalaxy.com

 Fiber optic patchcord

Fiber optic connector

Fiber optic connector is plug type connection device for optical communication equipment, can precisely butt joint two end face of fiber optic, So that emitted optical output light energy (signal) can maximum combine to the receiving fiber.

Application:
Fiber access network
Optical transmission
Communication system
CATV
Testing Equipment
Category:
SC
LC
FC
ST
MU
E2000
MT-RJ
Features:
Low insertion loss
Low RL
Wide operating temperature
High stability & reliability
Pass International standard Telcordia GR-326
Pass National standard YD/T-1272
类型(type) 单位(unit) 插入耗损(Insertion Loss) 回波耗损(Return Loss)
多模(Multi-Mode) 单模(Single-Mode) 多模(Multi-Mode) 单模(Single-Mode)  
PC/UPC

APC

SC dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≥35 ≥50 ≥60
LC dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≥35 ≥50 ≥60
FC dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≥35 ≥50 ≥60
ST dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≥35 ≥50 ≥60
MU dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≥35 ≥50 ≥60
E2000 dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≥55 ≥65 ≥65
MT-RJ dB ≤0.5 ≤0.75 ≥20 ≥65 --
MPO dB ≤0.5 ≤0.75 ≥20 ≥65 --